$3,321
James David Smillie (American, 1833-1909) Woman Admiring an Autumn Vista Monogrammed and dated "JS 67" l. l., signed or inscribed and dated "J.D. Smillie/ May 1867" on verso. Oil on board, 6 1/4 x 5 in. (15.8 x 12.7 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime, minor retouch at upper edge, abrasion at right edge. Provenance: A private Florida collection.
2015-05-29