$2,500
A box form hammer-decorated sterling case with an engraved dragon, the monogrammed initials "J. W.," and "Keep Em Rolling Randy." Marked on the bottom, "Sterling/ 900." Dimensions 2 7/8 by 2 1/4 by 1 inches, 3.20 troy oz. PROVENANCE Lot 1238, Sale 6477B, Butterfield & Butterfield, Los Angeles, September 8, 1996. Categories: JOHN WAYNE
2012-03-31