$2,706
John Henry Witt (American, 1840-1901) The Picnic Signed "JH Witt A. N.A." l.l., inscribed "John Henry Witt/..." on the stretcher, titled on a presentation plaque. Oil on canvas, 18 x 30 in. (46.0 x 75.5 cm), framed. Condition: Craquelure primarily to u.l. quadrant, minor surface grime.
2017-05-19