$575
Polychrome Carved Wood Figure of a Lady Standing in Water, c. 1940, cloth blouse and skirt, hair ribbon, integral plaster base, (slight minor paint loss and fabric fading), ht. 11, wd. 7 1/2, dp. 5 1/4 in. Provenance: Kelter/Malc}.
2001-02-25