$1,645
Southwest Polychrome Pottery Jar, Santa Clara, Margaret Luther, the globular form with a long tapered neck, painted with an elaborate "Avanyu" pattern, ht. 8 1/2, dia. 6 in. Provenance: Property of Wesleyan University.
2004-05-22