$36,425
William Staples Drown (American, d. 1915) Wald Tower, Farr San Marco, St. Augustine, Florida Signed and dated "W. Staples Drown 89" l.l., identified, signed and dated on the reverse. Oil on canvas, 18 x 12 in. (45.7 x 30.4 cm), framed. Condition: Losses, surface grime, craquelure. Provenance: A Massachusetts library.