Henri van Seben (Belgian, 1825-1913) Waiting by the Pond Monogram signature "HvSeben" l. r. Oil on panel, 8 1/2 x 6 in. (21.5 x 15.2 cm), framed. Condition: Surface grime, craquelure. Provenance: A Massachusetts library.