Hopi Polychrome Carved Wood Kachina, "Ho-o-te" carrying a rattle and staff with detailed paint work, ht. 10 in. Provenance: Skinner, American Indian Art & Ethnographica, November 18, 1989, Lot 181.
2013-11-09